समितियों

LIST OF VARIOUS COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

(SECONDARY AND SENIOR SECONDARY SECTION)

DUTY LIST                                                  W.E.F:1st April 2016                                 

SL.NO

DEPARTMENT

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

DUTIES

SIGN

1

Alumni Association/ student achievements

MRS S TAMANG(I/C) – PGT Bio

MRS S DEB TGT ENG- TGT ENG

Mr.V.Chawla – PGT COM

Mr. S.Banerjee – PGT CHEM

Keep track of ex-students and their present career/position. Update alumni portal in school website, organize alumni meet and keep the records

 

2

Student Council/ Discipline/Recess duty

MR Heeralal (I/C) – PGT ECO

MR A K DAS PGT ENG

MR C R BAGCHI TGT PHE

MRS S DEB TGT ENG

MR A K MINJ TGT HIN

Plan, select, organise and execute the council in an effective manner

 

3

Gardening/ Swachh Bharat Mission/ Beautification & Sanitation

MR A K DAS PGT ENG(I/C)

MRS S DEB TGT ENG

Mrs.S.Tamang PGT BIO

Mr C R Bagchi TGT PHE

MR P KUMAR TGT AE

MR P P BHATTACHARJEE TGT WE

MR K SINGHA SUBSTAFF

MR M BHUIYAN SUBSTAFF

To maintain the scenic beauty of the school. To develop the school compound aesthetically. To plant, grow and maintain the school garden.

 

4

Works/Furniture/

Building/ Maintenance , Repairing & disaster management

MR P.P.BHATTACHARJEE TGTWE I/C

Mr.P.N.Singh PGT PHY

MR C R BAGCHI TGT PHE

MR M BHUIYAN SUBSTAFF

MR D ADHIKARY SUBSTAFF

To look after all sorts of maintenance and repair works as per the need/ requisition from various department and classes.

 

5

Scout & Guide,

Cubs and Bulbul

MR A K MINJ TGT HIN(I/C)

Mrs K Kaur PRT(Flock leader)

Mr A Bamaniya PRT(Cub master)

All BS&G trained teachers

To effectively plan, select, execute and monitor all BS&G activities.

 

6

Display Board/

Classes/Corridor

CCA/Clubs

MR P KUMAR TGT AE(I/C)

Respective House masters/ class teachers/club I/Cs

To prepare, maintain and keep neat display boards at respective classes. All materials,circular and notices should be updated regularly.

 

7

Website Updating

MRS S SAHIN PGT CS (I/C)

Computer Instr

Mr Kunil LDC

To keep the school website  updated with events, notices, circulars and latest details of the Vidyalaya.

 

 

 

 

8

Purchase Committee

Mrs S Tamang PGT BIO

MR C R BAGCHI TGT PHE

MR P P BHATTACHARJEE TGT WE

MR M Mahato TGT SST

Mrs. S Saha PRT

 

To carefuly access the requirements, give proper ads, verify credentials of the bidders, verify the tenders/ quotations, prepare the comparatives, procure the items and ensure proper billing & payments.

 

9

RTE/RTI

MR P N SINGH PGT PHY(I/C)

MR A K DAS PGT ENG

Mr.V.Chawla PGT COM

Mr.R.Malik UDC

Mr.Kunil LDC

To authenticate the RTE candidates during admission and during disbursements.

 

10

Photography

MR P KUMAR TGT AE(I/C)

MR A KISHORE PRT

MR A Bamaniya PRT

Computer Instr

To keep record of all major events of the Vidyalaya , get printed copies (if required), to display in a proper way , to send the photos after a particular event along with a report.

 

11

Mathematics Club

Mr.D.Karnatak TGT MATHS I/C

MR P N SINGH PGT PHY

PGT Maths

TGT Maths

To maintain, upgrade the maths lab and organise all maths activity/programmes

 

12

Subject Committee I/Cs

ENG-MR A K DAS PGT ENG

Organise monthly subject committee meetings, maintain reports and plan various activities related to the concerned subject

 

HIN & SKT-MRS B GUPTA PGT HIN/Mr. Kaviji TGT SKT

MATHS-PGT Maths

SCI & EvS-MRS S TAMANG PGT BIO/ Mrs K Kaur PRT

COM/SST-MR HIRALAL PGT ECO

13

Admission

MR P N SINGH PGT PHY(I/C)

Mr.V.Chawla PGT COM

Mr.C.R.Bagchi TGT PHE

Mr.M.R.Sinha LIB

Mrs.B.Chaudhury PRT

Mr.K.B.Chhetri SUBSTAFF

To look after the annual admission as per the latest admission guidelines of KVS(HQ) ,verification of documents, ensure the proper category and castes

 

14

Time Table/Arrangement

MR S BANERJEE PGT CHEM(I/C)

Mr S S Razi TGT SCI

Mr Hiralal PGT Eco

Primary

Mrs R Bhanja PRT i/c

Mrs J P Kujur PRT

Annual routine, daily arrangement in case of absence of a teacher, remedial routines

 

15

Exams (Internals)

MR S BANERJEE PGT CHEM(I/C)

Mr.A.K.Das PGT ENG

Mr.Hiralal PGT COM

Mrs.A.Bhandari TGT ENG

Md.Sapit SUBSTAFF

Mr.D.Adhikari SUBSTAFF

(Primary)

Mrs B Choudhury PRT

Mrs S Saha PRT i/c

Mr A Bamaniya PRT

Mr A Kishore PRT

MR M BHUIYAN SUBSTAFF

Conduct all formative, summative, unit, monthly, half yearly and pre-board exams as per the schedule.

Prepn, moderation, printing of q.papers, storage of question papers, seating arrangements, invigilation duty allotment, make efforts to stop any exam malpractice.Result prepn and distribution, result analysis.

 

16

CBSE

Mrs. S SAHIN PGT CS I/Cw.e.f 01/7/16

Mr.P.N.Singh PGT PHY

Mrs A Bhandari TGT ENG

Mr K B Chhetri SUBSTAFF

Verify/ upload, registrn of IX to XII students data, mark sheet, registration card distribution, notify about all CBSE circulars.

 

 

17

CCA

Mrs.S.Deb  TGT ENG (I/C)

MRS B GUPTA PGT HIN

Mrs.A.Bhandari TGT ENG

Mr.K.K.Kavijee TGT SKT

Mrs K Kaur PRT i/c

Mrs R Bhanja PRT

Mrs.A.Bamaniya PRT

Organise all CCA activities as per the CCA calendar, all other cultural activities like special occasions, swachhata mission , annual day, grandparents day etc, keep record and reports of all events.

 

18

Morning Assembly

 

MRS N CHAKRABORTY PRT MUS (I/C)

Secondary

Mrs.S.Deb TGT ENG

Mrs.A.Bhandari TGT ENG

Mr.K.K.Kavijee TGT SKT

Mr.C.R.Bagchi TGT PHE

Mr.P.P.Bhattacharjee TGT WE

Mr.K.Singha SUBSTAFF

Primary

Mrs S Saha PRT

Mrs R Bhanja PRT

Mrs J P Kujur PRT

Mrs G Prasad PRT

Conduct daily morning assembly following the norms of KVS in a time bound manner, plan and organise the programmes to be presented by a particular class, teacher, student or departments on various days.

 

19

Discipline

MR C R BAGCHI TGT PHE(I/C)

Mr.P.N.Singh PGT PHY

MRS S SAHIN PGT CS

Mr.V.Chawla PGT COM

Mrs A Bhandari TGT ENG

Mr.P.Kumar TGT AE

Mr.D.Karnatak TGT MATHS

Mrs R Bhanja PRT

Mr.A.Kishore PRT

To maintain absolute discipline in the Vidyalaya, to stop activities like stealing, bullying, fighting, abusing, late coming, and any such activities.

Counsel students, talk to the concerned parents etc.

 

20

Excursion/ Adventure Trip

Mr.C.R.Bagchi TGT PHE(I/C)

Mrs.S.Tamang PGT BIO

Mrs S Deb TGT Eng

MR P P BHATTACHARJEE TGT WE

Mrs R Bhanja PRT

To plan annual field trips keeping in mind the safety and security issues and also the interest of the students.

 

21

All external examinations like NET, AIPMT , NIOS etc.

MR P N SINGH PGT PHY(I/C)

Mrs S Sahin PGT CS

Mr.V.Chawla PGT COM

Mr.K.B.Chhetri SUBSTAFF

To conduct the concerned exams as per their guidelines in a proper way.

 

22

JENESYS/ NTSE/ TERI/ KVPY/ Inspire award

MR S S RAZI TGT SCI(I/C)

Mr.D.Karnatak TGT MATHS

Mr.A.Bamaniya PRT

To resister, prepare and conduct the concerned tests.

 

23

Science Club

MRS S TAMANG PGT BIO(I/C)

Mr.P.N.Singh PGT PHY

Mr.S.Banerjee PGT CHEM

Mr.S.S.Razi TGT SCI

All activities and programmes related to science.

 

24

Eco/ Environment Club

MRS M KUJUR TGT SST(I/C)

Mr.Hiralal PGT ECO

Mr S S Razi TGT SCI

Mr.M.Mahato TGT SST

To organise the Swachh Bharat drive in coordination with the beautification committee and CCA committee.

 

25

NAEP

Mr. S.Banerjee PGT CHEM(I/C)

MRS S TAMANG PGT BIO

Mrs.A.Bhandari TGT ENG

Mr S S Razi TGT SCI

Mrs M Kujur TGT SST

Conduct AEP training workshops for teachers and students, prepare/upload the tri-monthly AEP report, make use of the suggestion box.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

Career Guidance/ Counselling

MRS S TAMANG PGT BIO(I/C)

Mr P N Singh PGT PHY

Counsellor

Motivate students, organise career guest lectures, guide students to choose the correct stream/field of study.

 

27

Library &

LANGUAGE CLUB

MR A K DAS PGT ENG i/c

Mrs.B.Gupta PGT HIN

MRS S DEB TGT ENG

Mrs A Bhandari TGT ENG

Mr K K Kaviji TGT SKT

Preparation of list of new books to be purchased, procurement of new books, to order new journal/ magazines if any etc.

 

28

Science Exhibition/ Science Congress

MR S BANERJEE PGT CHEM(I/C)

Mrs.S.Tamang PGT BIO

Mr.S.S.Razi TGT SCI

Mr.D.Karnatak TGT MATJS

To train, prepare the participants for the concerned events in a time bound manner.

 

29

Social Science exhibition/Youth Parliament

MR HIRALAL PGT ECO(I/C)

Mr.A.K.Das PGT ENG

Mr.M.Mahato TGT SST

Mrs.M.Kujur TGT SST

To train, prepare the participants for the concerned events in a time bound manner

 

340

Raj Bhasha Committee

MRS B GUPTA PGT HIN(I/C)

Mr.A.K.Minj TGT HIN

Mr.K.K.Kavijee TGT SKT

Mr R Mallick UDC

Mr Kunil LDC

To send the tri-monthly report, organise the Hindi pakhwara, promote the use of Hindi in Vidyalaya work.

 

31

Question paper Moderation Committee

MR S BANERJEE PGT CHEM(I/C)

Mr.A.K.Das PGT ENG

Mrs.B.Gupta PGT HIN

Mr.Hiralal PGT ECO

Mr.D.Karnatak TGT MATHS

Mrs B Choudhury PRT

Mrs R Bhanja PRT

To maintain absolute correctness of the question papers taking into account – the split-up, pattern, blueprint, level of difficulty.

 

32

 

House Master & Associate House Master

SHIVAJI – MRS S SAHIN PGT CS

Mr D Karnatak TGT MATHS – Asso

To conduct house meetings as per schedule

To ensure the maximum participation in CCA Programme in the benefitting manner.

 

TAGORE- MR V CHAWLA PGT COM

MR P KUMAR TGT AE – Asso

 

ASHOKA-MRS S TAMANG PGT BIO

Mr M R Sinha LIB – Asso

 

RAMAN-MR P N SINGH PGT PHY

MR.P.P.BHATTACHARJEE TGT WE Asso

 

33

ENROLMENT

MR S BANERJEE PGT CHEM(I/C)

All class teachers

Mr Kunil LDC

MR K B CHHETRI SUBSTAFF

To collect daily, monthly enrolment details, verify and send the details to the RO.

 

34

Shala Darpan/ UBI Fees

Mrs.S.Sahin PGT CS(i/c)

Mr S Banerjee PGT CHEM

DEO MGRM

Comp Instr

To verify, upload the concerned data and keep the work updated as per the instructions received.

 

35

Grievance

Mr.A.K.Das PGT ENG i/c

Mr.P.N.Singh PGT PHY

Mrs M Kujur TGT SST

Mrs B Chaudhury PRT

To solve any dispute within the Vidyalaya premises among students or teachers in an amicable way, provide their reports to the Principal.

 

36

VMC meetings

Mr.A K Das PGT Eng i/c

Mr.C.R.Bagchi TGT PHE

Mr M R Sinha LIB

Mr.Kunil LDC

Mr.D.Adhikari SUBSTAFF

To organise the VMS meeting in a befitting manner, provide all required data, send letters to the members, seating arrangements etc.

 

 

 

37

Condemnation

MR P P BHATTACHARJEE TGT WE (I/C)

MR A K DAS PGT ENG

Mrs S Sahin PGT CS

Mr.S.S.Razi TGT SCI

Mr.C.R.Bagchi TGT PHE

Mr M R Sinha LIB

Mrs B.Choudhury PRT

Collect the item list for condemn from various stock holders, authentication/documentation of the entire process as per KVS norms.

 

38

Sports & Games

Mr C R Bagchi TGT PHE i/c

Mrs S Saha PRT

Mr A Kishore PRT

Sports Instructor

To conduct the physical and health education including all sporting events in a proper way

 

39

CMP

Mr M Mahato TGT SST(for VI-VIII)

Mrs B Choudhury PRT i/c

Mr A K Bamaniya PRT

Mr A Kishore PRT

To conduct all the CMP activities as per the cluster decision

 

 

 

·        All staff members should take note of the duties mentioned as against their name in the list and carry out the same properly for the session 2016-2017.

·        No violations from the duties are expected by the undersigned.

·        Let’s all work together for the betterment of K.V.AFS Bagdogra.

 

                                                                                                           

                                                                                                                                                                Ratan Kumar

                                                                                                                        Principal

 

 

 

 समितियों
2010-2011 सत्र के लिए बाद समितियों इसके द्वारा विद्यालय के सुचारू चलाने के लिए स्थापित कर रहे हैं.

S.No.
Committees
I/C &MEMBERS
 
1
 
Morning Assembly
i.
Sh. C.R. Bagchi
ii.
Smt. N Chakraborthy
iii.
Sh. P P Bhattacharya
iv.
Respective House Master
v.
House Associates
2
CCA-Co-ordinator
i.
Mrs. S Deb (Secondary)
ii.
Mrs Kiran Kaur (Primary)
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
House Master (Secondary)
House Master (Primary)
Shivaji –
1.        Mr. Shajahan MP
2.        Mr. P N Singh
3.        Mrs. A Chatterjee
4.        Mr. S Kumar
Shivaji –
1.        Ms. S Chakraborthy
2.        Mrs Seema Saha
3.        Ms. Pooja Rai
4.        Mrs Rashmi Pandey
Tagore –
1.        Mr M Upadhaya
2.        Mr. A Dutta
3.        Ms. A Dey
Tagore –
1.        Mrs R Bhanja
2.        Mr. Md. Irfan
3.        Mrs Sahin Sharma
Asoka –
1.        Mr. Km. Baby
2.        Mr. G Ram
3.        Mr. B K Tiwari
Asoka –
1.        Mr. S Hussain
2.        Ms Kanchan Gupta
3.        Mrs Asha Sharma
Raman –
1.        Mr. H Singh
2.        Mrs. S Tamang
3.        Mr. B Chanda
4.        Mrs. M Kujur
Raman –
1.        Mrs Asha Rai
2.        Mr. M Mohanta
3.        Ms. Namita Deb
4
Internal Examination (Sec.)
Sh. A Dutta I/C
Sh. B Chanda
CBSE Examination
Sh. P.N. Singh I/C
Sh. Harendra Singh
Internal Examination (Primary)
Mr. M Mohanta I/C
5
Scouts & Guides
 
 
 
 
1.        Mrs. Rina Das I/C,
2.        Mr. C.R. Bagchi,
3.        Mr. S Kumar
4.        Mr. B K Tiwari
5.        Mrs. Seema Saha
6.        Mr. M Mohanta
7.        Ms. Kanchan Gupta
8.        Md. Irfan
6
Nature Club
 
Health Club
 
Science Club
1.
Mrs. S. Tamang
2.
3.
4.
5.
 
 
Mr. P N Singh
Mr. A Dutta
Mr. Harendra Singh
Mr. S Kumar
 
 
7
Excursion
i.
Sh. C.R. Bagchi I/C
ii.
Smt. Rina Das
iii.
Mr. M Mohanta
iv.
Ms. A Dey
9
Vidyalaya Mangazine Invitation Cards
i.
Ms. A Dey
ii.
Mr. Shajahan MP
iii.
Ms. Km Baby
iv.
Mrs. S Deb
 
 
10
Time Table (Secondary)
 
i.
Sh. A. Dutta I/C
ii.
Sh. B. Chandra
11
 
P/A System
Mr. P P Bhattacharya
 
 
 
12
Sanitation/ Hygiene/ Cleanliness of Toilets (Supervision)
1.        Boys Toilet/ Playground
2.        Girls Toilet
3.        Toilets & Corridor(Primary)
1.        Mr. C R Bagchi
2.        Mr. P P Bhattacharya
3.        Mrs. Reena Das
4.        Mrs Shukla Deb
5.        Mrs. Kiran Kaur
6.        Mrs R Bhanja
13
Cleanliness of Toilets & Corridor
(Monitoring thrice a day)
 
 
1.Primary: Mr. M Bansfore
2.First Floor (Sec): Mr. M Mallick
3.Ground Floor(Sec): Mr. A N Chettri
4.Office: Mr. S Minj
14
Electricals & Water Supply
Mr. P P Bhattacharya
Mr. C R Bagchi
15
 
Repairing & Maintenance of Vidyalaya
 
 
 
1.        Mr. G Ram
2.        Mr. S Kumar
3.        Mr. B K Tiwari
 
 
16
First Aids
Boys
Girls
Primary
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mr. C R Bagchi
Mrs Reena Das
Mrs R Bhanja
 
17
Celebration Committee
 
 
 
1.        Ms Alpana Dey
2.        Mrs Shukla Deb
3.        Ms. Km Baby
4.        Mr. Shajahan MP
18
 
 
Purchase Committee
i.
Mr P N Singh
ii.
iii.
iv.
 
 
Mr M K Saha
Mr C R Bagchi
Mr G Ram
 
 
19
 
 
Photography
i.
Mr Harendra Singh
 
ii.
 
 
 
Mr M Mohanta
 
 
 
 
20
 
 
Refreshment
i.
Mrs S Tamang
ii.
Ms A Dey
iii.
iv
v
Mr. Shajahan MP
Mrs S Chakraborthy
Ms Kanchan Gupta
21
Office and Development
of
Group ‘D’
i.
Mr. R N Sahoo
ii.
 
Mr R Mallick
 
22
Accounts And Administrative Works
 
 
Mr R N Sahoo
 
 
23
 
 
File Maintenance/
Letter Dispatch
i.
Mr R Mallick
ii.
 
Mr S Minj
 
24
 
Bell Timing                                1. Mr S Minj
2. Mr M Mallick
3. Mr M Bansfore
4. Mr A N Chettri
25
 
 
Attendant Primary
Mr M Bansfore
 
 
26
Flowers, Pots, Garden Main: Front,
Backside
Left Side
1.        Mr M Bansfore
2.        Mr. M Mallick
3.        Mr A N Chettri
 
27
 
Attending Principal Office/ Bank/ Post Office
All Group ‘D’
 
 
28
 
Library Committee
Mr. M R Sinha
 
 
29
 
KVS Alumni
Mrs S Tamang
Mr Harendra Singh
Mrs A Chatterjee
 
30
 
Maths Club/ Olympiad
Mr B Chanda
 
 
31
Subject Convenor
1.        English
2.        Hindi
3.        Sanskrit
4.        Maths
5.        Science
6.        Social Science
7.        Computer
8.        Miscellaneous
9.        Primary
1.     Mr Shajahan MP
2.     Ms Km Baby
3.      Mr. R C Arya
4.        Mr B Chanda
5.        Mr P N Singh
6.        Mr M Upadhaya
7.        Mr Harendra Singh
8.        Mrs Reena Das
9.        Mr M K Saha
32
 
 
Time Table Primary
1.        Mr M K Saha
2.     Mrs S Chakraborthy
 
 
33
 
PTA
1.        Mr Ajit Dutta
2.        Mr. M K Saha
 
 
 
34
 
School Beautification
1.        Mrs S Tamang
2.        Mr S Kumar
3.        Ms Km Baby
 
35
 
Checkers of All Registers & Enrolment
 
Mr Ajit Dutta
36
 
Discipline
 
 
1.        Mr P N Singh
2.        Mr C R Bagchi
3.        Mr Shajahan MP
4.        Mrs S Tamang
5.        Mrs A Chatterjee
37
 
Furniture
Mr Mohan Upadhaya
 
 
38
 
 
Computer and Other IT Equipments
Mr Harendra Singh
 
 
39
 
NAEP
1.        Ms Kumari Baby
2.        Mr Shajahan MP
3.        Mrs Shukla Deb
 
40
 
Counselling and Guidance
1.        Mr Shajahan MP
2.        Mrs A Chatterjee
 
 
41
 
Website Updating and Monthly Data
1.        Mr. Harendra Singh
2.        Mr Shajahan MP
42
 
Recess Duty
1.        Ms Kumari Baby
2.        Mr M K Saha